Privacy

Privacy

DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 PURPOSES AND RULES 'OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data provided will be used in order to: a) provide, upon your explicit consent, commercial and / or promotional information and send advertising material about products , services and other activities Quari Hotel . The processing of data for each of the above mentioned purposes will be handled on paper, automated and computer systems and, in particular, by regular or electronic mail , telephone ( by automated calls , SMS, MMS, etc.) .

WHO CAN BE AWARE OF YOUR DATA
Your personal data , gathered by this registration, can be processed by a processor , also external, responsible for management of the Service requested and planned marketing activities and / from Head / s of data handling or companies to whom the data has been communicated as described below.

PARTIES TO WHOM YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE DISCLOSED
Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties to fulfill legal obligations, or to comply with orders from public authorities or to exercise a right in court . In addition, with your consent , your data may also be disclosed to third parties for purposes related to the promotion of their products and services.

OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT
Holder of the treatment is Verona Hotel & Service - 37044 Cologna Veneta ( VR).

YOUR RIGHTS
According to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no . 196/2003 it is your right to access your data , get the update without delay or cancellation for any treatment in violation of the law, oppose the processing of your data for commercial or advertising purposes and can request the complete updated list of all This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ">charge of handling , by writing to Hotel Quari - Via Quari Right , 3-37044 Cologna Veneta ( Vr) , or via e- mail at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
Hotel Via Quari Quari Right , 3-37044 Cologna Veneta - Vr - Phone +39 0442 85 291 - VAT 03,086,540,238

 

Questo sito utilizza cookie, anche di terzi. Chiudendo questo banner cliccando alla voce "Chiudi" scorrendo questa pagina o cliccando qualunque elemento acconsenti al loro utilizzo. Per saperne di piu leggi la nostra informativa.